marketing@makom-intl.com
Order Online Now ! marketing@makom-intl.com
0086-592-5626354
Call Us Now ! 0086-592-5626354

Products

Home Surfactants Anionic Surfactants

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70% (SLES 70)

New Products

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70% (SLES 70)

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performances, it be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty. In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it also can be used in the lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.

  • Item NO.:

    RC001
  • Product Origin:

    CHINA
Product Detail

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES)

CAS No.68891-38-3

RO(CH2CH2O)nSO3Na  R: C12-14alkyl  n:1~3

  

Performance and application:

SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performances. It performs good decontamination, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming, with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong tolerance to hard water, high biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eyes. It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishwashing, shampoo, bubble bath and handwashing, etc. SLES can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty. In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it can be used in the lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.

  

Specifications:

Item

Index

70%

qualified product

Appearance ( 25oC)

white to yellowish paste

Odor

characteristic odor

Active matter, %

70±2

Sodium sulfate, %

1.5max.

Unsulfated matter, %

3.0max.

Ph value(25oC, 1%a.m.)

7.0~9.5

Color(5%a.m.),Hazen

30max

  

Packaging: 110kg, 160kg, 170kg or 220kg(N.W.) per plastic drum(lined with plastic bag).


Storage: Store this product in a cool, ventilated and dry place, keep away from sunshine and rain.


Makom International Co.,Ltd.

Email us with any questions or inquiries or use our contact data. We would be happy to answer your questions.

Related Products
LAS 96%
Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid 96% (LABSA)

Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA) as the raw material of detergent, is used to produce Sodium Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid(LAS). The product is widely used for producing various detergents and emulsifiers, such as washing powder, liquid detergents etc.

MES
Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate (MES)

MES is a high effect surfactant produced by natural plant and animal oil and fat. It is characterized by good wetting, emulsifying, softening and tolerance to hard water, and good solubility, high degradation grade, low irritation to skin, high frothing ability. Especially in hard water, its frothing ability is better than LAS and SLS.

ALES
Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70%(ALES)

Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate has good washing, decontamination and biodegradation performances. It is widely used in liquid detergent, high standard shampoo, gel and weak acid shampoo and bubble bath etc.

Brighten Laundry Detergent
Motitas Whitening Laundry Detergent Powder With Bleach 800g

Motitas Whitening Laundry Detergent Powder with bleach, removing the deep stains of the garments and bright colors of your clothes. Welcome OEM brands and custom formulas.

ALES
Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70%(ALES)

Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate has good washing, decontamination and biodegradation performances. It is widely used in liquid detergent, high standard shampoo, gel and weak acid shampoo and bubble bath etc.

Delicates Laundry Detergent
Motitas Gentle Delicates Laundry Detergent Liquid 3L

Motitas Gentle Delicates Laundry Detergent Liquid with balanced pH formula, suit for baby clothes and delicates clothes, special for sensitive skin. Welcome OEM brands and custom formulas and packages.

Grease Cleaner Spray 750ml
TidyHome Kitchen Grease Cleaner Spray Liquid 750ml

TidyHome Kitchen Grease Cleaner Spray Liquid is an all purpose degreaser and cleaner with specially designed formula acts fast and eliminates the most rebellious oil easily and quickly. Welcome OEM brands and custom formulas.

CMEA
Coconut Monoethanolamide (Cocamide MEA/CMEA)

Cocamide MEA is difficult to dissolve in water, but compounded with soap and other surfactants, it can become a transparent solution. It has perfect foam stabilization, thickening, wetting, tolerance to hard water and high biodegradation. Therefore it can be used in solid detergent, detergent powder and liquid detergents.

Friendly Links :

Chopping Board Sterilizer

Copyright © 2015-2021 Makom International Co.,Ltd..All Rights Reserved.dyyseo.com

#

#

Chat now

Live Chat

    Email us with any questions or inquiries or use our contact data. We would be happy to answer your questions.